UDS Recognized Dressage Show Results

As show results become available, the links will become active.

See the Calendar for a listing of schooling shows as well as recognized shows

Archived Show Results

Show Results

Back
  • UDS Show I - August 2011
  • UDS Show II - August 2011
  • Short Tour Results, May and July 2011
  • Lynnleigh Farms May 2011 Scores - pdf
  • Rose Ranch April 2011 Scores
  • Intro Test A

    Adults

     

     

    1

    Emily McManus

    Sherman

    .69

    2

    Mickey Falkner

    Annabelle

    .68

    3 T

    Emily McManus

    Oreo

    .64

    3 T

    Joy Galloway

    Aussie

    .64

    4

    Mickey Falkner

    Annabelle

    .61

     

     

     

     

    Intro Test A

    Youth

     

     

    1

    Carissa Jennings

    Amigo

    .70

    2

    Sarah Cox

    Flash

    .59

    3

    Hannah Pitt

    Mr. Action

    .56

    Intro Test B

    Adults

     

     

    1

    Mickey Falkner

    Annabelle

    .62

    2

    Joy Galloway

    Aussie

    .59

    3

    Mickey Falkner

    Annabelle

    .52

    Intro Test B

    Youth

     

     

    1

    Madison Button

    Scotty

    .65

    2 T

    Madison Button

    Scotty

    .64

    2 T

    Sarah Cox

    Flash

    .64

    3

    Sam McKay

    Rocket

    .58

    4

    Hannah Pitt

    Mr. Action

    .55

    Intro Test C

     

     

     

    1

    Meredith Brennan

    Rocket

    .64

    2

    Meredith Brennan

    Rocket

    .58

    Training 1

     

     

     

    1

    Emily McManus

    Sherman

    .64

    2

    Jayme Alexander

    Nick

    .56

    Training 2

     

     

     

    3

    Jayme Alexander

    Nick

    .53

  • Pegasus April 2011 Scores
  • LEVEL & TEST HORSE RIDER % PLACE
             
    5) TRAINING TEST 2 FINNEGAN LORRI KARPINSKI 55  
    4) TRAINING TEST 1 KMA INDIAN CONTENDER NICOLE CLIFFE 60.416 2
    4) TRAINING TEST 1 BEAU’S APPEAL TRUDY GUARENTE 58.333  
    4) TRAINING TEST 1 VINTAGE TRIAL LIZ HECHT 59.583 3
    4) TRAINING TEST 1 KODACHROME ABBEY SPENCER 62.083 1
    4) TRAINING TEST 1 SABASTIAN KAREN RAWSON 58.333 5
    5) TRAINING TEST 2 DECOPAGE MARY MORGAN 68.928 2
    5) TRAINING TEST 2 VINTAGE TRIAL LIZ HECHT 64.285 4
    5) TRAINING TEST 2 KMA INDIAN CONTENDER NICOLE CLIFFE 66.071 3
    6) TRAINING TEST 3 FINNEGAN LORRI KARPINSKI 64 5
    6) TRAINING TEST 3 DECOPAGE MARY MORGAN 71.6 1
    5) TRAINING TEST 2 BEAU’S APPEAL TRUDY GUARENTE 63.571 5
    6) TRAINING TEST 3 VINTAGE TRIAL LIZ HECHT 61.2  
    5) TRAINING TEST 2 KODACHROME ABBEY SPENCER 60.357  
    5) TRAINING TEST 2 GREAT GATSBY TERI TOELCKE 54.642  
    6) TRAINING TEST 3 DANCE HANNA AHARONOV 64 4
    6) TRAINING TEST 3 KMA INDIAN CONTENDER NICOLE CLIFFE 60.8  
    6) TRAINING TEST 3 BEAU’S APPEAL TRUDY GUARENTE 61.6  
    BREAK        
    4) TRAINING TEST 1 LARKRULLAH LIZ HECHT 51.666  
    15) INTERMEDIARE II HARRISSON NANCY BURCHETT 56.315 1
    16) PONY TRAINING TEST 2 GREAT GATSBY TERI TOELCKE 53.928 1
    9) FIRST TEST 3 ALLIE MADISON BIGLER 68.387 1
    6) TRAINING TEST 3 SABASTIAN KAREN RAWSON 56  
    5) TRAINING TEST 2 LARKRULLAH LIZ HECHT 55  
    5) TRAINING TEST 2 KF. MCKENZIE BETHANY WILHELMSEN 70.357 1
    7) FIRST TEST 1 STORMY WEATHER TERI TOELCKE 55.862 2
    7) FIRST TEST 1 DANCE HANNA AHARONOV 67.241 1
    4) TRAINING TEST 1 OH WHATA GIRL QQH NICOLE CLIFFE 59.583 4
    6) TRAINING TEST 3 LARKRULLAH LIZ HECHT 58.4  
    8) FIRST TEST 2 ALLIE MADISON BIGLER 73.783 1
    16) PONY FIRST TEST 1  STORMY WEATHER TERI TOELCKE 59.655  
    5) TRAINING TEST 2 EVE BETHANY WILHELMSEN 67.142 3
             
    5) TRAINING TEST 2 OH WHATA GIRL QQH AURORA ELKINS 58.928  
    PRIX ST. GEORGE LARMIRO JOHN LARSEN 61.842 1
    LUNCH        
    8) FIRST TEST 2 DANCE HANNA AHARONOV 66.756 2
    1) INTRO A ALL THAT JAZZ TRUDY GUARENTE 53.75  
    6) TRAINING TEST 3 EVE BETHANY WILHELMSEN 71.6 2
    1) INTRO A OREO MARY ZOLLO 55 2
    2) INTRO B ALL THAT JAZZ TRUDY GUARENTE 50 3
    6) TRAINING TEST 3 OH WHATA GIRL QQH NICOLE CLIFFE 58  
    4) TRAINING TEST 1 DANSIR SUZANNA HANSON 58.333  
             
    3) INTRO C ALL THAT JAZZ TRUDY GUARENTE 50 2
    2) INTRO B OREO MARY ZOLLO 55.625 2
    5) TRAINING TEST 2 DRUMMER BOY MCKENNA HOLLIDAY 62.142  
    6) TRAINING TEST 3 KF. MCKENZIE BETHANY WILHELMSEN 69.6 3
    SECOND TEST 1 GOWAN SHERRI PRUKA 47.142  
    11) SECOND TEST 2 GOWAN SHERRI PRUKA 48.684  
    3) INTRO C OREO MARY ZOLLO 47.5 3
    6) TRAINING TEST 3 DRUMMER BOY MCKENNA HOLLIDAY 63.6  
    4) TRAINING TEST 1 NIKE KAYLEIGH JOHNSON 55.833  
    7) FIRST TEST 1 BAMBINO DALLAS MCCULLOUGH 52.758 4
    8) FIRST TEST 2 CAILIN ELIZABETH PRUCKA 56.216 3
    7) FIRST TEST 1 CAILIN ELIZABETH PRUCKA 55.517 3
    6) TRAINING TEST 3 BAMBINO DALLAS MCCULLOUGH 53.6  
    5) TRAINING TEST 2 NIKE KAYLEIGH JOHNSON 57.5  
    9) FIRST TEST 3 GOWAN SHERRI PRUKA 56.129  
    8) FIRST TEST 2 BAMBINO DALLAS MCCULLOUGH 50.81 4
    6) TRAINING TEST 3 CAILIN ELIZABETH PRUCKA 57.6  
    5) TRAINING TEST 2 GINGER SHERRI PRUKA 56.785  
    4) TRAINING TEST 1 GINGER SHERRI PRUKA 54.583  
    6) TRAINING TEST 3 NIKE KAYLEIGH JOHNSON 55.6  
    6) TRAINING TEST 3 GINGER SHERRI PRUKA 53.2  
    1) INTRO A APHRODITE DIANNE WIESER 66.875 1
    2) INTRO B APHRODITE DIANNE WIESER 60 1
    3) INTRO C APHRODITE DIANNE WIESER 61.5 1
  •  

 


Copyright 2009, Utah Dressage Society

Site design by E Strategies, Inc

Contact webmaster